2018 Club Championship
Round 1 – 25 March 2018
Round 2 – 29 April 2018 – Pauline Langfield Memorial Cup

2018 Undera Park Speedway Solo Best Pairs
1st – Todd Kurtz & Matt Gilmore (Cowra NSW)
2nd – Zach Cook & Ben Cook (Cowra NSW)

2018 Teams Meeting – GM Australia -v- Woody Woodpeckers
Woodstock Park Speedway – Saturday 10 February 2018

Team – Woody Woodpeckers 46
1.    Brady Kurtz (c) 2,3,3,2,2’ =12+1
2.    Ben Cook 0,1,0,0 = 1
3.    Taylor Poole 0,2,2,4 = 8
4.    Jye Etheridge 2,1’X,0 = 3+1
5.    Todd Kurtz 2’,1,2,1’=6+2
6.    Zach Cook 3,0,0,2=5
7.    Matt Gilmore 2’3,2,1,3=11+2

Team – GM Australia 49
1.    Rohan Tungate (c) 3,3,3,3,0=12
2.    Jordy Stewart 1,0,3,1=5
3.    Jaimon Lidsey 3,6,1’,3,1=14+2
4.    Cooper Riordan 1,2’2,3=8+1
5.    Jack Holder FX,W=0
6.    Aden Clare 1,0,1,0,0=2
7.    Josh McDonald F,1,2,1,3,1=8

2018 Australian Speedway Championships

2017 Presentation Night– 21 October 2017

2017 ROCK OIL (250’s & 500’s) & LKI (125’s) WINTER SERIES
Associated Sponsors GM Australia & Uni Filter Australia
Round 2 – Woodstock Park Speedway – 13 May 2017
Round 5 – Woodstock Park Speedway – 9 September 2017

2017 Club Championship
Round 1 – 26 March 2017
Round 2 – 23 April 2017
Round 3 – 28 May 2017
Round 4 – 25 June 2017
Round 5 – 23 July 2017
Round 6 – 27 August 2017

2016 Jason Crump Cup – 26 December 2016

2016 NSW Open Speedway Championship – 3 December 2016

2016 NSW U16 125cc Speedway Championship – 1 October 2016

2016 Presentation Night – 26 November 2016

Cowra Services Club – Club Championship
Round 1 – 3 April 2016
Round 2 – 29 May 2016
Round 3 – 17 July 2016
Round 4 – 28 August 2016
Round 5 – 16 October 2016

2015 Presentation Night – 28 November 2015

Cowra Services Club – Club Championship
Round 1 –
Round 2 – 17 May 2015
Round 3 –
Round 4 –
Round 5 –
Round 6 –

2014 Presentation Night – 29 November 2014

Cowra Services Club – Club Championship
Round 1 – 30 March 2014
Round 2 – 25 May 2014
Round 3 – 27 July 2014
Round 4 – 31 August 2014
Round 5 – 21 September 2014
Round 6 – 28 September 2014

2014 NSW Open Speedway Solo Championship
Kurri Kurri, 6 December 2014

1st  Brady Kurtz (NSW), 2nd Max Fricke (Vic), 3rd Sam Masters (NSW), 4th Tyson Nelson (NSW)

2014 NSW U21 Speedway Solo Championship
Kurri Kurri – November 2014

1st Brady Kurtz (NSW), 2nd Jack Holder (NSW), 3rd Max Fricke (Vic), 4th Jye Etheridge (NSW)

2014 Australian U16 125cc Solo Speedway Championship
Pinjar Park, Perth – January 2014

1st Jaimon Lisdsey (Vic), 2nd Matt Gilmore (Cowra MRC), 3rd Declan Adams (Vic)

2014 Australian U16 125cc Pairs/Teams Championship
Pinjar Park Perth – January 2014

1st Jaimon Lisdey/Declan Adams (Vic), 2nd Matt Gilmore (Cowra MRC)/Keynan Rew (Qld), 3rd Luke Bacskai/Brayden McGuiness (SA)

2013 Jason Crump Classic Invitational – Kurri Kurri – Boxing Night 26 December 2013

1st  Chris Holder,  2nd Jason Doyle,  3rd  Brady Kurtz (Cowra MRC)  4th Ryan Douglas (fell)
Full Results

2013 NSW Senior Solo Speedway Championships – Kurri Kurri – Saturday 7 December 2013

1st  Brady Kurtz (Cowra MRC), 2nd Jack Holder, 3rd Rohan Tungate, 4th Todd Kurtz (Cowra MRC)
Full Results

2013 NSW Junior Longtrack Championships – Somersby – 19 & 20 October 2013
Link http://www.mylaps.com/en/events/968627

2013 Victorian Senior & Junior Dirt Track Championships – Broadford VIC 12 & 13 October 2013

Cowra Services Club – Club Championship
Round 1 – 24 February 2013
Round 2 – 31 March 2013
Round 3 – 28 April 2013
Round 4 – 26 May 2013
Round 5 – 23 June 2013
Round 6 – 25 August 2013
Super Track Meeting – 29 September 2013

2012 NSW U21 Speedway Solo Championship – Saturday, 3 November 2012 (Tamworth)
1st Mason Campton (NSW), 2nd Ryan Douglas (Qld), 3rd Harley Horwood (Qld), 4th Bryce Johnson (NSW)

Mason Campton NSW 14 pts
Harley Horwood NSW 14 pts
Ryan Douglas QLD 12 pts
Brady Kurtz NSW 12 pts
Bryce Johnson NSW 11 pts
Tyson Nelson QLD 10 pts
Tyson Snow QLD 9 pts
Jake Allen QLD 8 pts
Max Fricke VIC 7 pts
Jace Castles QLD 5 pts
Jye Etheridge NSW 4 pts
Hayden Bond NSW 3 pts
Hunter Anderson NSW 3 pts
Fletcher Tydd NSW 3 pts

2012 Cowra MCRC Presentation Night – Saturday, 20 October 2012
Results

2012 Cowra MCRC Cowra Services Club – Club Championship
Round 1 – 26-02-12
Round 2 – 29-04-12
Round 3 – 24-06-12
Round 4 – 29-07-12
Round 5 – 26-08-12
Round 6 – 30-09-12

2012 Australian Junior Longtrack Championships – 22 & 23 September 2012 – Barleigh Ranch, Raymond Terrace
Results – Click here

2012 Australian Junior Dirt Track Championships – 6, 7 & 8 July 2012 – Old Bar, Taree
Results – Click here

2012 ACT Kings & Queens
Results – Click here

2012 Australian Under 16 125cc Solo Speedway Championship Results – Kurri Kurri:

1st – Brady Kurtz (NSW) – Cowra MRC
2nd – Jack Holder (NSW)
3rd – Lawson Walters (NSW)

A Final: Brady Kurtz, Jack Holder, Lawson Walters, Max Fricke
B Final: Lawson Walters, Ben Cook, Cooper Riordan, Jake Mitchell

Points after heats:
Brady Kurtz 15 (Maximum)
Max Fricke 14
Jack Holder 13
Ben Cook 12
Lawson Walters 9
Jake Mitchell 8
Cooper Riordan, Max Croker 7
Zach Cook 6
Boyd Hollis, Zaine Kennedy, Jack Norman 5
Brody Eves, Bryce Brigden 4
Denny Cox 3
Sheldon Gill 1.

2012 Australian Under 16 125cc Solo Speedway Teams Championship – Kurri Kurri
Final Results:
1st – NSW: Jack Holder/Brady Kurtz 30 points  (Maximum)

VIC: Max Fricke/Cooper Riordan 24
QLD: Zaine Kennedy/Brandon Coglan 20
NSW2: Max Croker/Ben Cook 17
QLD2: Bryce Brigden/Brodie Eves 14
SA: Jake Mitchell/Jack Norman 11
WA: Sheldon Gill/Matthew Marson 10

2011 NSW Under 16 350cc Speedway Solo Championship – Kurri Kurri
Results – Click Here

2011 NSW Under 21 Speedway Solo Championship – Kurri Kurri
Results – Click Here

2011 Cowra MCRC Presentation Night – Saturday, 15 October 2011
Results – Click Here

2011 Roy Thomsen Memorial (speedway)

2011 Cowra MCRC Club Championship Results
Round 6 – 28-08-11
Round 5 – 31-07-11
Round 4 – 26-06-11
Round 3 – 01-05-11
Round 2 – 27-03-11
Round 1 – 27-02-11

2011 Interclub Dirt Track Series (Cowra/Kurri Kurri/Central Coast)full results
Round 1 – 12-06-11 (Cowra)
Round 2 – 18-09-11 (Kurri Kurri)
Round 3 – 13-11-11 (Central Coast)

2011 Australian Senior Longtrack Championships – Tamworth Showground (NSW) – Saturday 5 February 2011
Results – Click here

2010 Blayney Longtrack – Blayney Showground (NSW)
Results – Click here

2010 Cowra MCRC Presentation Night
Results – Click here

2010 Australian Senior Dirt Track Championships – Mildura (Vic)
Results – Click here

2010 Australian Junior Longtrack Championships -Somersby (NSW)
Results – My Laps – Click here

2010 Cowra MCRC Club Championship Results
Round 6 – 29-08-10
Round 5 – 27-06-10
Round 4 – 06-06-10
Round 3 – 09-05-10
Round 2 – 28-03-10
Round 1 – 28-02-10

2010 Cowra Motors NSW Junior Longtrack Championships  – Woodstock Park Speedway
Results – Click here

2010 Victorian Senior & Junior Dirt Track Championships
Report from Joel Mallett

2010 Queensland Senior & Junior Dirt Track Championships – North Brisbane
3 & 4-04-10

2009 Cowra MCRC Presentation Night
Results – Click here

2009 Cowra MCRC Club Championship Results
Round 6 – 01-11-09
Round 5 – 13-09-09
Round 4 – 26-07-09
Round 3 – 17-05-09
Round 2 – 29-03-09
Round 1 – 28-02-09

2009 ACT Kings & Queens

Dynamic Travel Group – 2008 Annual Presentation Night Winners

2008 Cowra MCRC Club Championship Results

Round 6 – 26-10-08
Round 5   27-09-08
Round 4 – 27-07-08
Round 3 – 25-05-08
Round 2  – 30-03-08
Round 1 – 24-02-08